Ethereal Mounts: Difference between revisions
From Alterworld Lore
(Created page with "This Ethereal Mounts page is intended as an information portal for players looking to understand what Ethereal Mounts they are able to table in the world of Alterworld Online. == Summary == * Ethereal Mounts are rideable creatures that can't be killed and will shrink into your backpack while not ridden * Ethereal Mounts can not be stabled * Ethereal Mounts are reward items that can be purchased using Bounty Hunter Reward Points, Valor Reward Points or Prestig...") |
|||
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
== Ethereal Mounts == | == Ethereal Mounts == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
! colspan="4" | [[File:Ethhorse.jpg|link=]] <br />Ethereal Mounts | |||
|- | |||
! Mount Name | |||
! Picture | |||
! Store | |||
! Difficulty to earn | |||
|- | |||
| Trusty Steed | |||
| [[File:standardhorse.jpg|link=]] | |||
| All stores | |||
| Medium | |||
|- | |||
| Steadfast Orn | |||
| [[File:standardostard.jpg|link=]] | |||
| All stores | |||
| Medium | |||
|- | |||
| Reliable Llama | |||
| [[File:standardllama.jpg|link=]] | |||
| All stores | |||
| Medium | |||
|- | |||
| Ranger's Mustang | |||
| [[File:bountymustang.jpg|link=]] | |||
| Monster Contract | |||
| Hard | |||
|- | |||
| Feral Orn | |||
| [[File:bountyostard.jpg|link=]] | |||
| Monster Contract | |||
| Hard | |||
|- | |||
| Vengeful Llama | |||
| [[File:bountyllama.jpg|link=]] | |||
| Monster Contract | |||
| Hard | |||
|- | |||
| Cu Sidhe Mount | |||
| [[File:cusidhemount.jpg|link=]] | |||
| Monster Contract | |||
| Extremely Diffucult | |||
|- | |||
| Knight's Mustang | |||
| [[File:knightsmustang.jpg|link=]] | |||
| Valor | |||
| Hard | |||
|- | |||
| Knight's Ostard | |||
| [[File:knightsostard.jpg|link=]] | |||
| Valor | |||
| Hard | |||
|- | |||
| Knight's Llama | |||
| [[File:knightsllama.jpg|link=]] | |||
| Valor | |||
| Hard | |||
|- | |||
| Scorpion Mount | |||
| [[File:scorpionmount.jpg|link=]] | |||
| Valor | |||
| Extremely Difficult | |||
|- | |||
| Imperial Mustang | |||
| [[File:prestigemustang.jpg|link=]] | |||
| Prestige | |||
| Extremely Difficult | |||
|- | |||
| Avenger Orn | |||
| [[File:prestigeostard.jpg|link=]] | |||
| Prestige | |||
| Extremely Difficult | |||
|- | |||
| Baron's Llama | |||
| [[File:prestigellama.jpg|link=]] | |||
| Prestige | |||
| Extremely Difficult | |||
|- | |||
| Cu Sidhe Mount | |||
| [[File:cusidhemount.jpg|link=]] | |||
| Prestige | |||
| Extremely Difficult | |||
|- | |||
| Unicorn Mount | |||
| [[File:unicornmount.jpg|link=]] | |||
| Prestige | |||
| Extremely Difficult | |||
|- | |||
| Skeletal Mount | |||
| [[File:skeletalmount.jpg|link=]] | |||
| Prestige | |||
| Extremely Difficult | |||
|- | |||
| Winter Mustang | |||
| [[File:wintermustang.jpg|link=]] | |||
| Promotional Vendor | |||
| Donation | |||
|- | |||
| Winter Ostard | |||
| [[File:winterostard.jpg|link=]] | |||
| Promotional Vendor | |||
| Donation | |||
|- | |||
| Winter Llama | |||
| [[File:winterllama.jpg|link=]] | |||
| Promotional Vendor | |||
| Donation | |||
|- | |||
| Polar Bear Mount | |||
| [[File:polarbearmount.jpg|link=]] | |||
| Promotional Vendor | |||
| Donation | |||
|- | |||
| Ancient Hellhound | |||
| [[File:hellhoundmount.jpg|link=]] | |||
| Promotional Vendor | |||
| Donation | |||
|- | |||
| Scorpion Mount | |||
| [[File:scorpionmount.jpg|link=]] | |||
| Promotional Vendor | |||
| Donation | |||
|- | |||
| Boura Mount | |||
| [[File:bouramount.jpg|link=]] | |||
| Promotional Vendor | |||
| Donation | |||
|- | |||
| Warhorse | |||
| [[File:warhorse.jpg|link=]] | |||
| Promotional Vendor | |||
| Donation | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 06:25, 29 July 2024
This Ethereal Mounts page is intended as an information portal for players looking to understand what Ethereal Mounts they are able to table in the world of Alterworld Online.
Summary
- Ethereal Mounts are rideable creatures that can't be killed and will shrink into your backpack while not ridden
- Ethereal Mounts can not be stabled
- Ethereal Mounts are reward items that can be purchased using Bounty Hunter Reward Points, Valor Reward Points or Prestige Reward Points
- Ethereal Mounts are also available to own via the Promotional Vendor using Altercoins. New rare hue mounts will be released seasonally and during events throughout the year.
Ethereal Mounts
Ethereal Mounts | |||
---|---|---|---|
Mount Name | Picture | Store | Difficulty to earn |
Trusty Steed | All stores | Medium | |
Steadfast Orn | All stores | Medium | |
Reliable Llama | All stores | Medium | |
Ranger's Mustang | Monster Contract | Hard | |
Feral Orn | Monster Contract | Hard | |
Vengeful Llama | Monster Contract | Hard | |
Cu Sidhe Mount | Monster Contract | Extremely Diffucult | |
Knight's Mustang | Valor | Hard | |
Knight's Ostard | Valor | Hard | |
Knight's Llama | Valor | Hard | |
Scorpion Mount | Valor | Extremely Difficult | |
Imperial Mustang | Prestige | Extremely Difficult | |
Avenger Orn | Prestige | Extremely Difficult | |
Baron's Llama | Prestige | Extremely Difficult | |
Cu Sidhe Mount | Prestige | Extremely Difficult | |
Unicorn Mount | Prestige | Extremely Difficult | |
Skeletal Mount | Prestige | Extremely Difficult | |
Winter Mustang | Promotional Vendor | Donation | |
Winter Ostard | Promotional Vendor | Donation | |
Winter Llama | Promotional Vendor | Donation | |
Polar Bear Mount | Promotional Vendor | Donation | |
Ancient Hellhound | Promotional Vendor | Donation | |
Scorpion Mount | Promotional Vendor | Donation | |
Boura Mount | Promotional Vendor | Donation | |
Warhorse | Promotional Vendor | Donation |