Harvesting: Difference between revisions
From Alterworld Lore
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| [[File:fishingpole.jpg|link=]]<br />Fishing Pole | | [[File:fishingpole.jpg|link=]]<br />Fishing Pole | ||
| Fishing | | Fishing | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:pickaxe.jpg|link=]]<br />Pickaxe | |||
| Mining | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:hatchet.jpg|link=]]<br />Hatchet | | [[File:hatchet.jpg|link=]]<br />Hatchet | ||
| Lumberjacking | | Lumberjacking | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:treeharvestingtool.jpg|link=]]<br />Tree Harvesting Tool | | [[File:treeharvestingtool.jpg|link=]]<br />Tree Harvesting Tool |
Revision as of 02:41, 25 July 2024
This Harvesting page is intended as an information portal for players looking to understand how harvesting works on Alterworld Online
Overview
- Use Harvesting skills is used to obtain resources which can be used in various crafting skills inluding; Blacksmithy, Alchemy, Inscription, Tinkering, Carpentry, Cooking, Fletching and Construction Skills
- Harvesting skills will not receive the skill gain boost in Cove (New Player Town)
- Whenever a player Recalls, Travels via Moongate, Hikes, Teleported or used an Adventurer's Rope they will have a 60 second delay before they can attempt to Harvest again
Harvesting Materails
Item | Skill |
---|---|
Fishing Pole |
Fishing |
Pickaxe |
Mining |
Hatchet |
Lumberjacking |
Tree Harvesting Tool |
Lumberjacking |
Barrel Tap |
Lumberjacking |